Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

1 2 3 5 > showing 1 - 100 of 487 constituents

Meghan Abbenante

Teacher - Grade 1
McCormick Elementary School

Scott Adams

Teacher - Technolgy Education
Moon Area High School

Pamela Anderson

Teacher - Grade 7
Moon Area Middle School

Carolyn Andrews

Library - STEAM
J.A. Allard Elementary School, Bon Meade Elementary, Richard J. Hyde Elementary School

Emily Antoline

Teacher - Grade 5
Moon Area Middle School

Maureen Archer

Teacher
J. H. Brooks Elementary

Julie Armstrong

Teacher - Grade 8
Moon Area Middle School

Bill Bacu

Teacher - Business
Moon Area High School

Jeffrey Bader

Custodian
Moon Area High School

Danielle Baker

Teacher - Grade 3
J. H. Brooks Elementary

Debra Baldigowski

Teacher - Social Studies
Moon Area High School

Edwin Bamford

Teacher - Spanish
Moon Area High School

Tonya Banks

Custodian
Moon Area Middle School

Kathy Barker

Para educator
Moon Area High School

Lindsay Barnhart

Teacher - Grade 4
Bon Meade Elementary

Stefanie Barringer

Paraprofessional
J. H. Brooks Elementary

Erin Barszcz

Teacher - Spanish
Richard J. Hyde Elementary School

Barry Barthelemy

Teacher - Grade 4
McCormick Elementary School

Janice Barthen

Teacher - Chorus
Moon Area Middle School

Nicholas Barthen

Music/Band Director
Moon Area High School

Jacqueline Battaglia

Speech
J.A. Allard Elementary School

Gerry Battaglini

Building Manager
Moon Area Middle School

Gerry Battalini

Custodian
Moon Area Middle School

Dana Bauer

Teacher - Grade 5
Moon Area Middle School

Kristin Baumgardner

Teacher
Moon Area Middle School

Nate Baumgardner

Teacher - Grade 5
Moon Area Middle School

Mike Beachy

School Resource Officer
Moon Area High School, Central Administration

Ashley Beeson

Principal
Bon Meade Elementary

Karen Bell

Teacher - Grade 4
Bon Meade Elementary

Jaclyn Bellotti

Personal Care Assistant
J. H. Brooks Elementary

Kelly Bender

Building Assistant
Bon Meade Elementary

Cindy Benson

Dishwasher/Server
Moon Area Middle School

David Benson

Teacher - Science
Moon Area High School

Anna Benvin

Teacher - Grade 1
J.A. Allard Elementary School

Robert Berry

Custodian
Bon Meade Elementary

Tim Bilby

Custodian
Moon Area High School

Barb Billik

Library Assistant
J.A. Allard Elementary School

Elizabeth Blair

Art Teacher
Moon Area High School, Moon Area Middle School

Carrie Blawas

Teacher - Learning Support
Bon Meade Elementary

Derek Blyzwick

Teacher - Physical Education
J. H. Brooks Elementary, McCormick Elementary School

Amy Boggs

Breakfast/Café
Richard J. Hyde Elementary School

Kristen Boni

Teacher - Grade 3
Bon Meade Elementary

Missy Bonura

Admin. Assistant
Moon Area Middle School

Mark Bookleiner

Custodian
Moon Area Middle School

Wendy Bosch-Allison

Teacher - German
Moon Area High School, Moon Area Middle School

Kristina Bracken

Teacher - Grade 4
J. H. Brooks Elementary

Gregory Brehm

Custodian
Moon Area Middle School

Greg Brethen

Custodian
Moon Area Middle School

Julie Briggs

Teacher - Mathematics
Moon Area High School

Tiffany Broderick

Teacher - Grade 7
Moon Area Middle School

Diana Brown

Attendance Clerk
Moon Area Middle School

Rebecca Brown

Teaching Support
Moon Area Middle School

Diane Bruzio

Custodian
Moon Area Middle School

Natalie Budavich

School Nurse
Richard J. Hyde Elementary School

Susan Bugay

Special Education Assistant Learning Support
J. H. Brooks Elementary

Sarah Bukowski

Teacher - Life Skills Support
Bon Meade Elementary

Kyle Burgess

Teacher - English
Moon Area High School

Lorraine Burgunder

Cook
Moon Area Middle School

Nancy Burgunder

Teacher - Computer
Moon Area Middle School

Ellen Burke

Teacher - Kindergarten
Bon Meade Elementary

Patricia Buys

Teacher - Physical Education
Moon Area Middle School

Cheryl Byrne

Paraeducator
J. H. Brooks Elementary

London Cain

Teacher - Grade 7
Moon Area Middle School

Autumn Cairns

Teacher - Grade 6
Moon Area Middle School

Kiersten Camacho

Paraprofessional
McCormick Elementary School

Stephanie Campayno

Paraprofessional
Moon Area High School

Faith Carbino

J. H. Brooks Elementary

Dave Carmichael

Custodian
J. H. Brooks Elementary

Donald Carmichael

Custodian
Moon Area High School

Vicki Carney

Teacher - Grade 2
McCormick Elementary School

Beth Carter

Teacher - Grade 3
J. H. Brooks Elementary

Lisa Chandler

Personal Care Assistant
J. H. Brooks Elementary

Carlene Charochak

Teacher - Grade 4
J.A. Allard Elementary School

Mark Chevalier

Teacher - Art
Moon Area High School

Greg Christian

Counselor
J. H. Brooks Elementary, McCormick Elementary School

Karen Ciccone

Library Assistant
J. H. Brooks Elementary

Tisha Clark

Building Assistant
McCormick Elementary School

Elizabeth Clarke

Paraprofessional
Bon Meade Elementary

Sherri Cogis

Custodian
J.A. Allard Elementary School

John Colaiacovo

Teacher - Grade 5
Moon Area Middle School

Sarah Collage

Teacher
Moon Area High School

Michelle Connolly

Admin Assistant
Moon Area High School

Justin Cook

Teacher - Consumer Science
Moon Area High School

Lindsay Corr

Teacher - Family and Consumer Sciences
Moon Area Middle School

Shea Corsetti

Paraprofessional
J. H. Brooks Elementary

Diane Corsi

Transition Co-ordinator
Moon Area High School

Keri Coulter

ESL
Richard J. Hyde Elementary School

Patricia Coulter

Paraprofessional
Moon Area Middle School

Brooke Covington

Teacher - Grade 5
Moon Area Middle School

Donna Cox

Dishwasher/Server
Moon Area Middle School

Lindsay Cox

Teacher - Grade 1
J. H. Brooks Elementary

Lynne Coyle

Paraprofessional
Moon Area Middle School

Rebecca Creasy

Teacher - ESL
Bon Meade Elementary

Amanda Cridge

Paraprofessional
McCormick Elementary School

Missy Cronin

Teacher - Grade 6
Moon Area Middle School

Kelsey Currie

Teacher - Kindergarten
J. H. Brooks Elementary

Nancy Custeau

Teacher - French
Moon Area Middle School

Jenn Custer

Teacher - Grade 7
Moon Area Middle School

Jason D'Alesio

Moon Area Middle School Assistant Principal
Moon Area Middle School

Nicole D'Ambrosio

Teacher - Grade 1
Bon Meade Elementary
1 2 3 5 > showing 1 - 100 of 487 constituents